Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mytilini, Lesbos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mytilini, Lesbos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mytilini, Lesbos with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7611,716
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,0591,280
AlgiersAlgeria 2,0561,277
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,6581,031
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9617,432
AzulArgentina 12,2057,584
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1028,763
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4687,748
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,0978,138
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9768,063
AmberleyAustralia 14,9319,279
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,7311,076
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,9331,201
AimoresBrazil 9,5725,948
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8225,482
AltamiraBrazil 9,2675,759
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0126,222
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0876,268
ApodiBrazil 8,2515,127
AracajuBrazil 8,5985,343
AracuaiBrazil 9,4485,871
AragarcasBrazil 10,1836,328
AraxaBrazil 10,0296,232
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4075,224
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,7506,059
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,7106,034
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9814,960
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,4113,984
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6883,535
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2525,128
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5115,289
AbecheChad 2,8631,779
AntofagastaChile 12,2027,582
AricaChile 11,8617,371
AltaiChina 4,9283,062
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,1686,940
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,0946,894
AraucaColombia 10,1356,298
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,2515,749
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,1725,700
AzuaDominican Republic 9,3315,799
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 933580
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,160721
AswanEgypt 1,7841,108
AsyutEgypt 1,404872
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2076,964
AsmaraEritrea 2,9101,808
AssabEritrea 3,3022,052
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,5642,215
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,531951
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,45710,226
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,0126,222
AccraGhana 4,5912,853
AlexandroupolisGreece 202126
AthensGreece 276172
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 289179
AasiaatGreenland 5,5873,472
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9423,071
AputiteqGreenland 4,7412,946
AkureyriIceland 4,0772,534
AgraIndia 4,9063,048
AhmedabadIndia 4,6782,907
AkolaIndia 5,2013,232
AllahabadIndia 5,3203,306
AmritsarIndia 4,4072,738
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,2697,002
AbadanIran 2,2001,367
ArakIran 2,1421,331
AlbengaItaly 1,6241,009
AlgheroItaly 1,565973
AmendolaItaly 957595
AnconaItaly 1,196743
ArezzoItaly 1,319819
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8533,016
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8082,988
AbashiriJapan 8,8645,508
AburatsuJapan 8,9795,580
AikawaJapan 8,9675,572
AjiroJapan 9,2505,748
AkitaJapan 8,9555,565
AkuneJapan 8,8595,505
AomoriJapan 8,9105,537
AsahikawaJapan 8,7775,454
AsosanJapan 8,8615,506
AmmanJordan 1,163723
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1792,597
AinaziLatvia 2,0931,301
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,3683,957
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,4884,032
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,7974,224
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,1883,845
AtarMauritania 4,2982,671
AgalegaMauritius 6,3203,927
AcapulcoMexico 11,6717,253
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6803,530
AltaiMongolia 5,5633,457
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,0393,753
AgadirMorocco 3,4142,122
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,1881,360
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,90710,506
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,18110,676
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,34010,775
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,25410,722
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,09110,620
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,15410,660
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,23910,713
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,23310,709
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,23210,708
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,23210,708
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,23210,708
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,23210,708
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,0316,855
AgadezNiger 3,0491,895
AsuncionParaguay 11,2787,008
ArequipaPeru 11,8327,353
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,1555,689
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,32910,768
AradRomania 894556
AjanRussia 7,6094,728
AldanRussia 6,8444,253
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,1181,316
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,2272,627
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2145,104
AnadyrRussia 8,1915,090
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9671,844
ArmavirRussia 1,366849
AstrakhanRussia 1,9171,191
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,67810,364
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,9401,827
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,4441,519
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,3391,453
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,5361,576
Abu HamedSudan 2,2711,411
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,0251,880
AqiqSudan 2,5781,602
ArbaatSudan 2,3641,469
AromaSudan 2,7511,709
AtbaraSudan 2,4851,544
Abu KamalSyria 1,380857
AleppoSyria 992616
AranyaprathetThailand 7,8504,878
AtakpameTogo 4,3292,690
AdanaTurkey 801498
AfyonTurkey 347216
AnkaraTurkey 551343
AntalyaTurkey 443275
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,7371,701
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,8921,797
AberporthUk 2,7901,733
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,7661,719
Aj-PetriUkraine 861535
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,012629
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,0971,925
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,0831,916
ArtigasUruguay 11,5407,171
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,5285,921
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1295,673
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,0026,216
Abilene, TxUsa 10,3216,413
Ada, MnUsa 8,9275,548
Adrian, MiUsa 8,5975,342
Aiken, ScUsa 9,0615,631
Akron, OhUsa 8,5165,292
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,2136,347
Albany, GaUsa 9,3495,810
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8944,905
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,0155,602
Albion, NeUsa 9,4025,842
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,4716,507
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0945,651
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2325,737
Algona, IaUsa 9,1025,656
Alice, TxUsa 10,5986,586
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,1425,060
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6445,993
Alma, MiUsa 8,5845,334
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3455,186
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,7316,668
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,1906,332
Amherst, MaUsa 7,8904,903
Amite, LaUsa 9,8886,145
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8635,507
Anderson, InUsa 8,8715,513
Anderson, ScUsa 9,0555,627
Angelica, NyUsa 8,2195,107
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,5975,342
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,3435,806
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,5945,962
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,5855,956
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,9925,588
Ashland, WiUsa 8,6185,355
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,0896,270
Atchison, KsUsa 9,4495,872
Athens, GaUsa 9,1555,689
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,2525,749
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,1655,074
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2995,778
Auburn, NeUsa 9,4625,880
Augusta, GaUsa 9,1065,659
Augusta, MtUsa 9,5965,963
Aurora, IlUsa 8,8395,493
Austin, TxUsa 10,3836,452
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1691,970
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8632,400
AcariguaVenezuela 9,8326,110
AdenYemen 3,4392,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -