Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mytilini, Lesbos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mytilini, Lesbos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mytilini, Lesbos with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,6662,278
BustAfghanistan 3,5052,178
BatnaAlgeria 1,8211,132
BecharAlgeria 2,7331,699
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8991,180
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7961,738
BiskraAlgeria 1,9061,184
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2001,367
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6118,458
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5108,395
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5278,406
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8287,972
ByrdAntarctica 15,2489,475
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4987,767
BarilocheArgentina 13,2968,262
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9677,436
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4788,997
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9559,293
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7337,291
BrestBelarus 1,464910
BrusselsBelgium 2,1641,345
Belize CityBelize 10,7806,699
BeninBenin 4,3742,718
BohiconBenin 4,3132,680
BermudaBermuda 7,9094,915
BageBrazil 11,4237,098
BambuiBrazil 9,9876,206
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9126,159
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4995,281
BarcelosBrazil 10,0316,233
BarraBrazil 9,0955,652
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8515,500
BarreirasBrazil 9,3225,793
BelémBrazil 8,8255,484
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8256,105
BelterraBrazil 9,4625,879
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0235,607
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9626,812
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2805,766
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8286,107
BrevesBrazil 9,0135,601
BurgasBulgaria 386240
BurundiBurundi 4,7252,936
BatouriCameroon 4,0422,512
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,3634,575
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,6906,021
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,4774,646
Banff, AbCanada 9,3205,792
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,9624,948
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,1933,849
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,3135,787
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5305,300
Blue River, BcCanada 9,3465,808
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9084,914
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,4885,896
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8215,481
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8975,529
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,0573,764
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,7026,029
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,3463,943
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,2945,775
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,4784,647
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,9432,450
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,2262,005
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5708,432
BeijingChina 7,3334,557
BarranquillaColombia 10,2036,340
Benito SalasColombia 10,8166,721
BogotáColombia 10,5946,583
BrnoCzech Republic 1,365848
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9652,464
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4102,741
BaniDominican Republic 9,3095,785
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,3775,827
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,2185,728
BahariyaEgypt 1,217756
Beni SuefEgypt 1,190740
BiarritzFrance 2,3841,482
BordeauxFrance 2,3281,447
BrestFrance 2,6711,660
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,49110,869
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,48910,868
BitamGabon 4,3902,728
BanjulGambia 5,0903,163
BerlinGermany 1,8011,119
BrockenGermany 1,8731,164
BokeGuinea 5,1433,196
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1313,188
BudapestHungary 1,115693
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,101684
BangaloreIndia 5,7713,586
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,3203,306
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,9863,720
BikanerIndia 4,4522,767
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,1276,293
BabolsarIran 2,2971,428
Bandar AbbasIran 3,0551,899
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,0021,244
Bandar LengehIran 2,9721,847
BirjandIran 3,0011,865
BushehrIran 2,4931,549
BaghdadIraq 1,7131,064
BasraIraq 2,1511,336
BelmulletIreland 3,2051,992
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,0341,886
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 862536
BergamoItaly 1,561970
BolognaItaly 1,398869
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,484922
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 918570
BrindisiItaly 753468
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5252,812
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7032,922
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9682,466
BeirutLebanon 991616
BenghaziLibya 965599
BirzaiLithuania 1,9051,184
BitolaMacedonia 491305
BlantyreMalawi 6,1543,824
BvumbweMalawi 6,1813,841
BintuluMalaysia 9,4805,891
BamakoMali 4,4932,792
Bko-SMali 4,4962,794
BougounMali 4,5552,831
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,8742,407
BaitagMongolia 5,2213,244
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3293,312
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,1583,827
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,7514,195
BayandelgerMongolia 6,7374,186
BayankhongorMongolia 5,8943,663
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,6174,112
BulganMongolia 5,9913,723
BhamawMyanmar 6,7194,175
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,93110,521
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,16710,668
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,95910,538
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,24710,718
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,34810,780
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,8546,745
BilmaNiger 2,6231,630
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,5032,177
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,9572,459
BergenNorway 2,7901,733
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,7881,732
BjornoyaNorway 3,9582,459
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,2222,002
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,0731,910
BadinPakistan 4,2652,650
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,3482,702
BalakotPakistan 4,1572,583
BarkhanPakistan 4,0472,515
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,7376,672
BascoPhilippines 9,0375,616
BialystokPoland 1,579981
BejaPortugal 2,9771,850
BragancaPortugal 2,8151,749
BistritaRomania 910566
BucharestRomania 603375
BajkitRussia 5,2243,247
BarabinskRussia 4,1852,600
BarnaulRussia 4,5212,810
BerezovoRussia 3,7312,318
BiserRussia 3,1481,956
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4484,628
BogdarinRussia 6,4003,977
BogucanyRussia 5,3283,311
BomnakRussia 7,2524,506
BorRussia 4,8903,039
BorzjaRussia 6,7734,209
BratskRussia 5,6273,497
BelgradeSerbia 809503
BoSierra Leone 5,1543,203
BontheSierra Leone 5,2423,258
BratislavaSlovakia 1,259783
BerberaSomalia 3,6772,285
BusanSouth Korea 8,5595,318
BadajozSpain 2,8681,783
BarcelonaSpain 2,0861,297
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,5541,587
BabanusaSudan 3,0901,920
BaselSwitzerland 1,7921,114
BernSwitzerland 1,7701,100
BangkokThailand 7,6804,772
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,6714,767
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,3134,545
BizerteTunisia 1,476917
BalikesirTurkey 13181
BursaTurkey 247153
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,0921,921
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,0541,898
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,9891,857
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,9901,858
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,6221,629
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,5611,591
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,4501,523
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,0066,839
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3956,460
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,3265,174
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7364,807
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7384,808
Batesville, MsUsa 9,5935,961
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,9536,185
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,6596,002
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,7235,421
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7554,819
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5486,555
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,0725,637
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,8606,749
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8835,520
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,6954,782
Bettles, AkUsa 8,2255,111
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5315,301
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5605,319
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5685,945
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,0735,016
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,4155,850
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7866,703
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1305,673
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,7165,416
Blackville, ScUsa 9,0595,629
Blaine, WaUsa 9,7656,068
Blakely, GaUsa 9,4945,900
Block Island, RiUsa 7,9764,956
Boerne, TxUsa 10,4906,518
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,0906,270
Booneville, MsUsa 9,4485,871
Boonton, NjUsa 8,0575,006
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,7344,806
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6645,384
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,1015,655
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2545,751
Brenham, TxUsa 10,3136,409
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,9534,942
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,5975,964
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,9065,534
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1315,053
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8725,513
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5935,961
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,7526,060
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,7386,673
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,3735,824
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9786,822
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,5775,330
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6225,358
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,1995,095
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,9796,201
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,7725,451
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1185,666
Burlington, VtUsa 7,7404,810
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1936,334
BajsunUzbekistan 3,5022,176
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,4065,845
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,8036,092
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,5774,087
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,5924,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -