Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mytilini, Lesbos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mytilini, Lesbos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mytilini, Lesbos with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,4972,173
ChlefAlgeria 2,2361,389
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,7781,105
CeresArgentina 11,9267,411
ChamicalArgentina 12,2997,643
ChepesArgentina 12,3847,695
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2728,247
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7157,280
CórdobaArgentina 12,1957,578
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1987,580
CorrientesArgentina 11,5167,156
CairnsAustralia 13,6828,502
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0039,323
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4867,138
CedunaAustralia 13,5608,427
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3098,892
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4728,372
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5419,036
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2698,246
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1059,387
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2098,208
ChittagongBangladesh 6,3743,961
CharnocksBarbados 8,7585,442
CotonouBenin 4,3742,718
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6816,016
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9146,161
CabroboBrazil 8,5935,340
CaceresBrazil 10,6426,613
CaetiteBrazil 9,2765,764
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2195,107
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7016,650
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7796,698
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1616,314
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5625,321
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1165,665
CaparaoBrazil 9,7126,035
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1716,320
CaratingaBrazil 9,6796,014
CaravelasBrazil 9,3005,779
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3875,833
CarolinaBrazil 9,1685,697
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6496,617
CataguasesBrazil 9,8426,116
CatalaoBrazil 10,0066,218
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3036,402
CaxiasBrazil 8,6455,372
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0546,869
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0615,009
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8976,150
ChapecoBrazil 11,0166,846
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,2726,383
CipoBrazil 8,7265,422
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3865,832
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7186,039
CordeiroBrazil 9,8666,131
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4025,843
CorumbaBrazil 10,8396,736
CoximBrazil 10,5756,572
CrateusBrazil 8,4475,249
CuiabaBrazil 10,4776,511
CuritibaBrazil 10,6396,611
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,2765,764
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3504,567
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,7366,050
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,9863,720
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,1443,818
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,5824,090
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,6454,751
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,7276,045
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,6626,004
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2233,867
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,5755,950
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5074,665
Charlo, NbCanada 7,0884,404
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,9734,333
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,9704,331
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7016,028
Chatham, NbCanada 7,0864,403
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,3584,572
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,4854,651
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,6574,136
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,8384,871
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,6404,748
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1313,810
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,8325,488
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,9694,952
Comox, BcCanada 9,7506,059
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8074,851
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,0144,359
Coronation, AbCanada 9,0945,651
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,4825,892
ChicoChile 13,6018,452
ChillanChile 13,1188,151
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2078,207
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4397,730
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6548,485
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9638,056
ChangchunChina 7,7194,796
ChangduChina 6,3233,929
ChangshaChina 7,7784,833
ChengduChina 6,9124,295
ChongqingChina 7,1914,469
Camilo DazaColombia 10,2256,354
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,185737
CamagueyCuba 9,6916,022
CasablancaCuba 9,8996,151
ChebCzech Republic 1,6511,026
CopenhagenDenmark 2,1151,315
CabreraDominican Republic 9,1775,703
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,2955,776
CotuiDominican Republic 9,2325,737
CanarEcuador 11,5207,158
CairoEgypt 1,094680
CaenFrance 2,4111,498
ChateaurouxFrance 2,1851,358
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,7135,414
CocobeachGabon 4,5732,842
CologneGermany 2,0161,253
ChiosGreece 8955
CorfuGreece 573356
ConakryGuinea 5,1603,206
CatacamasHonduras 10,8046,714
CholutecaHonduras 11,0206,848
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9853,719
CherrapunjiIndia 6,1933,848
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,1933,848
ChahbaharIran 3,5272,192
ClaremorrisIreland 3,1251,942
ClonesIreland 3,0311,883
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,1071,931
CorkIreland 3,0391,888
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,0371,888
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,506936
CameriItaly 1,6301,013
CampobassoItaly 1,044649
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,445898
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,468912
Cape FrascaItaly 1,553965
Cape MeleItaly 1,6181,006
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 971603
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,018633
CerviaItaly 1,312815
CiampinoItaly 1,218757
Cimone MountainItaly 1,431889
Cisa PassItaly 1,498931
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,283798
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,435892
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,037644
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 818508
ChibaJapan 9,2735,763
ChichibuJapan 9,1775,702
ChichijimaJapan 10,0826,265
ChoshiJapan 9,3115,786
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,004624
ChilekaMalawi 6,1543,824
ChitedzeMalawi 5,9483,696
ChitipaMalawi 5,4713,400
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0256,851
ComitanMexico 11,1676,939
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3737,689
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,7644,203
ChoirMongolia 6,4143,986
CasablancaMorocco 3,1071,931
ChindeMozambique 6,4974,037
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,0334,370
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,97210,547
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,35410,784
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,00210,565
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,16010,664
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,15910,663
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,15310,659
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,14310,653
CondegaNicaragua 10,9586,809
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,3264,552
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4895,275
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2755,142
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4085,225
ChhorPakistan 4,2882,665
ChitralPakistan 3,9712,468
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0586,871
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1356,919
CajamarcaPeru 11,8017,333
ChachapoyasPeru 11,6837,260
ChiclayoPeru 11,8937,390
ChimbotePeru 11,9447,422
CuzcoPeru 11,6767,256
CzestochowaPoland 1,427887
CoimbraPortugal 2,9751,849
CalafatRomania 621386
CeahlauRomania 884549
ClujRomania 887551
ConstantaRomania 595370
CraiovaRomania 621386
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4893,411
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3022,673
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6514,133
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8134,855
Cape UelenRussia 8,2265,112
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3135,166
CaraRussia 6,5564,074
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1471,956
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3144,545
ChitaRussia 6,4954,036
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,5014,040
CokurdahRussia 6,9554,322
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9154,297
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1665,075
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9564,944
CaceresSpain 2,8151,749
CadizSpain 2,8841,792
Ciudad RealSpain 2,6191,627
CordobaSpain 2,7231,692
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4033,979
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,6684,765
ChanthaburiThailand 7,8884,902
Chiang MaiThailand 7,2124,481
Chiang RaiThailand 7,2144,483
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,7414,810
ChumphonThailand 7,7804,834
CanakkaleTurkey 11672
CorumTurkey 735457
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,1751,973
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4212,126
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,6871,670
CernovcyUkraine 1,032641
ChernigovUkraine 1,423884
CarrascoUruguay 11,8017,333
ColoniaUruguay 11,9057,398
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,8905,524
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,3015,780
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,2935,154
Camden, ScUsa 8,9925,588
Canton, NyUsa 7,8244,862
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,2645,757
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,5205,295
Caribou, MeUsa 7,2604,511
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,1655,695
Casper, WyUsa 9,7426,054
Centralia, WaUsa 9,9766,199
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,3405,182
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,7095,412
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0475,622
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,0025,594
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,0065,596
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,7125,414
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,8985,530
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,5205,294
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9345,552
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,1995,716
Chazy, NyUsa 7,6964,782
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,7254,800
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,8645,508
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,8736,136
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8246,105
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,8415,494
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,8345,490
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6576,622
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,5465,310
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7566,062
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,8605,505
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,8435,495
Circleville, OhUsa 8,7095,412
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,3235,793
Clark, SdUsa 9,1475,684
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,6566,001
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,1655,695
Clayton, NmUsa 10,1616,314
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5075,286
Clinton, IaUsa 8,9575,566
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4925,899
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,6595,381
College Park, MdUsa 8,3585,194
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,0306,233
Columbia, MoUsa 9,3425,805
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,0045,595
Columbus, GaUsa 8,9215,544
Columbus, InUsa 8,9485,560
Columbus, KsUsa 9,6556,000
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,6755,391
Conception, MoUsa 9,4065,845
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,5925,960
Conway, ArUsa 9,6385,989
Conway, ScUsa 8,8535,502
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9564,944
Corning, ArUsa 9,4955,901
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,7604,822
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,5856,578
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,1556,310
Cortland, NyUsa 8,0635,010
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2336,359
Covington, LaUsa 9,8326,110
Covington, TnUsa 9,4335,862
Crete, NeUsa 9,4335,862
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5405,928
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,8031,742
CimbajUzbekistan 2,8031,742
CaracasVenezuela 9,5665,945
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,4465,870
CoroVenezuela 9,7386,052
ChipataZambia 5,8883,659
ChomaZambia 6,2203,865
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,6244,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -