Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mytilini, Lesbos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mytilini, Lesbos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mytilini, Lesbos with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,2071,993
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0201,255
HuamboAngola 5,8793,653
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2147,590
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,1429,410
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1309,402
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8048,578
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7052,924
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8165,479
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0904,406
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,0744,396
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,2605,133
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4444,005
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5275,299
Hay River, NtCanada 8,3885,213
Hope, BcCanada 9,6906,021
HaikouChina 8,0955,030
HailarChina 7,0344,371
HamiChina 5,4883,410
HetanChina 4,6072,863
HavanaCuba 9,9176,162
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,1875,709
HigueyDominican Republic 9,1525,687
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,3875,833
HelwanEgypt 1,117694
HurguadaEgypt 1,485923
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,3972,111
HelsinkiFinland 2,3461,458
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,3621,468
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,38310,802
HamburgGermany 2,0451,271
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0451,271
HannoverGermany 1,9701,224
HelgolandGermany 2,1871,359
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,579981
Heraklion, CreteGreece 436271
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,6503,511
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4738,372
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2778,251
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,8892,417
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,5353,440
HaifaIsrael 1,032641
HaboroJapan 8,6915,401
HachijojimaJapan 9,4455,869
HachinoheJapan 8,9795,579
HagiJapan 8,7755,453
HakodateJapan 8,8335,489
HamadaJapan 8,7865,460
HamamatsuJapan 9,1815,705
HikoneJapan 9,0445,620
HimejiJapan 8,9705,574
HiradoJapan 8,7185,417
HirooJapan 8,9455,559
HiroshimaJapan 8,8505,499
HitaJapan 8,8205,481
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8865,522
HunLibya 1,475917
HomboriMali 3,8132,370
HomalinMyanmar 6,4884,032
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,2304,493
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,17210,671
HighbankNew Zealand 17,08710,618
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,02010,577
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,84310,466
HororataNew Zealand 17,10710,630
HyderabadPakistan 4,1792,597
HuanucoPeru 11,7947,329
HelPoland 1,8191,130
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0114,978
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,7862,353
HatangaRussia 5,4313,375
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7122,307
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9774,335
HailSaudi Arabia 1,9051,184
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,183735
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3458,914
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1245,048
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0675,013
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,5654,080
HalaibSudan 2,1081,310
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,7881,733
HudeibaSudan 2,4991,553
HaparandaSweden 2,9751,849
HarnosandSweden 2,6791,665
HamaSyria 1,006625
HassakahSyria 1,279795
Hua HinThailand 7,7044,788
HakkariTurkey 1,509938
Hull, EnglandUk 2,5961,613
HersonUkraine 970603
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,150714
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,4096,468
Hanover, NhUsa 7,6954,782
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,2125,725
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2675,137
Hart, MiUsa 8,5685,324
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,8734,892
Hartington, NeUsa 9,3105,785
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,2915,774
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5695,947
Hays, KsUsa 9,7136,036
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,8296,729
Hebron, NeUsa 9,5725,948
Helena, MtUsa 9,6345,987
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,1495,064
Henderson, NcUsa 8,6405,369
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,9875,585
Hermit, CoUsa 10,2186,350
Hernando, MsUsa 9,5265,920
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,4865,895
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1975,715
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1575,069
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,1335,676
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,6595,381
Holly, CoUsa 9,9626,190
Homer, AkUsa 9,0355,614
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,9385,554
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,2065,721
Horton, KsUsa 9,4645,881
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5695,947
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,6335,365
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4635,259
Houma, LaUsa 9,9936,210
Houston, TexasUsa 10,2646,378
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,7745,453
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,3325,799
Huron, SdUsa 9,2105,723
HanoiVietnam 7,6574,758
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,4035,222
HarareZimbabwe 6,3583,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -