Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mytilini, Lesbos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mytilini, Lesbos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mytilini, Lesbos with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9861,234
In SalahAlgeria 2,5861,607
InnsbruckAustria 1,526949
IbiriteBrazil 9,8406,115
IguatuBrazil 8,4275,236
IlheusBrazil 9,0575,628
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0395,617
IndaialBrazil 10,7436,676
IpameriBrazil 9,9896,207
IraiBrazil 11,0686,878
IreceBrazil 9,0075,597
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9895,586
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,7956,087
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6666,006
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5835,955
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7666,069
ItapevaBrazil 10,5036,527
ItirucuBrazil 9,0145,602
ItuacuBrazil 9,1545,689
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7796,698
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4644,638
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,1404,437
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,9574,945
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,4103,983
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5134,047
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9927,452
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,7529,789
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8348,597
ImbertDominican Republic 9,2295,735
IzobambaEcuador 11,3317,041
IsmailiaEgypt 1,079671
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,1436,924
IoanninaGreece 497309
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,5103,424
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4462,763
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,9703,089
IranshahrIran 3,4182,124
IstranaItaly 1,391864
IidaJapan 9,1305,674
IizukaJapan 8,7805,456
IrakoJapan 9,1495,686
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9065,534
IrozakiJapan 9,2695,760
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9445,558
IshinomakiJapan 9,1295,673
IwamizawaJapan 8,7855,459
IzuharaJapan 8,6415,370
IrbidJordan 1,110690
IfraneMorocco 2,8941,798
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,82310,454
IlorinNigeria 4,0482,515
InchonNorth Korea 8,2265,112
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,3742,718
IslamabadPakistan 4,1672,590
IquitosPeru 11,1226,912
IloiloPhilippines 9,7686,070
IasiRomania 901560
IcaRussia 8,4375,243
IlirnejRussia 7,7504,816
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8094,853
IrkutskRussia 5,9123,674
Ivdel’Russia 3,3452,079
IbizaSpain 2,1681,347
IspartaTurkey 379236
IstanbulTurkey 299186
IzmirTurkey 9157
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,110690
IzmailUkraine 722449
Imperial, NeUsa 9,6976,026
Independence, KsUsa 9,7146,036
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8254,863
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,9085,536
Indianola, IaUsa 9,2675,758
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6185,355
Inverness, FlUsa 9,4355,863
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,1005,655
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5315,301
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,0915,028
IsokaZambia 5,5093,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -