Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mytilini, Lesbos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mytilini, Lesbos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mytilini, Lesbos with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,7962,359
KandaharAfghanistan 3,6352,259
KhostAfghanistan 3,9082,428
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6942,296
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5638,428
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4897,761
KlagenfurtAustria 1,300808
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7011,057
KandiBenin 3,8892,416
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,5245,918
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9684,951
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9704,953
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,5665,944
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5675,323
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9774,957
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8824,898
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,7014,785
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,6724,146
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7194,796
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2132,618
KashiChina 4,2002,610
KunmingChina 7,1394,436
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9683,087
KhargaEgypt 1,562970
KosseirEgypt 1,6111,001
KajaaniFinland 2,8011,741
KuopioFinland 2,6481,645
KuusamoFinland 2,9921,859
KarlsruheGermany 1,8131,127
KasselGermany 1,8981,179
KonstanzGermany 1,6901,050
KumasiGhana 4,5732,841
KalamataGreece 457284
KerkiraGreece 573356
Kythira IslandGreece 441274
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5253,433
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4432,761
KankanGuinea 4,7722,965
KindiaGuinea 5,0643,147
KissidougouGuinea 4,9093,051
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3368,287
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2715,140
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2725,140
KeszthelyHungary 1,138707
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,9942,482
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,0613,766
KotaIndia 4,8303,002
KozhikodeIndia 5,7473,571
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,3217,035
KermanIran 2,9341,823
KermanshahIran 1,9061,184
Khoram AbadIran 2,0421,269
KilkennyIreland 2,9821,853
KingstonJamaica 9,8556,124
KagoshimaJapan 8,9195,542
KanazawaJapan 8,9715,575
KaruizawaJapan 9,1155,664
KatsuuraJapan 9,3225,793
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1945,713
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6975,404
KobeJapan 9,0175,603
KochiJapan 8,9865,584
KofuJapan 9,1675,697
KumagayaJapan 9,1845,707
KumamotoJapan 8,8405,493
KumejimaJapan 9,0105,599
KureJapan 8,8685,511
KushiroJapan 8,9525,563
KutchanJapan 8,7495,437
KyotoJapan 9,0295,611
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4912,791
KitaleKenya 4,3212,685
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,2481,397
KufraLibya 1,6831,046
KaunasLithuania 1,7671,098
KlaipedaLithuania 1,8931,176
KybartaiLithuania 1,7501,088
KarongaMalawi 5,5073,422
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,3465,186
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5495,934
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,4975,280
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,4735,265
KuantanMalaysia 8,5935,340
KuchingMalaysia 9,3675,821
KayesMali 4,6092,864
KeniebaMali 4,7172,931
KidalMali 3,3422,076
KitaMali 4,5662,837
KoutiaMali 4,3292,690
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3578,300
KisinevMoldova 902561
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,0554,384
KhatgalMongolia 5,7003,542
KhovdMongolia 5,1733,215
KhujirtMongolia 6,0123,736
KhutagMongolia 5,9103,673
KenitraMorocco 2,9861,855
KalewaMyanmar 6,5354,061
KathaMyanmar 6,6514,133
KawthaungMyanmar 7,7644,825
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,7044,166
KengtungMyanmar 7,1074,417
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4884,032
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,3514,568
KathmanduNepal 5,5093,423
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5009,632
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,24110,714
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,42610,829
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,35110,782
KarioiNew Zealand 17,35710,786
KawerauNew Zealand 17,43010,831
KopuaNew Zealand 17,43010,831
KanoNigeria 3,4932,171
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3655,198
KarasjokNorway 3,3772,099
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9391,826
KristiansandNorway 2,5031,555
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,9501,833
KhasabOman 3,1081,931
KarachiPakistan 4,0922,543
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,0982,547
KhanpurPakistan 4,1932,605
KhuzdarPakistan 3,8882,416
KororPalau 11,0096,841
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,241771
KlodzkoPoland 1,482921
KoszalinPoland 1,8531,151
KrakowPoland 1,331827
KalakanRussia 6,5564,074
KaliningradRussia 1,7951,115
KamenskoeRussia 8,1585,069
KandalaksaRussia 3,1421,953
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4382,136
KazanRussia 2,4931,549
KemRussia 2,9221,816
KerchRussia 1,071666
KhabarovskRussia 8,0084,976
KirenskRussia 5,9513,698
KirovRussia 2,7231,692
KljuciRussia 8,5665,323
KolpasevRussia 4,4852,787
KorfRussia 8,3565,192
KostromaRussia 2,3121,437
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3453,943
KotlasRussia 2,8231,754
KrasnodarRussia 1,230764
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9291,820
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9941,860
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,0943,165
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7942,979
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4061,495
KurganRussia 3,3862,104
KurskRussia 1,593990
KyraRussia 6,5224,053
KigaliRwanda 4,5812,847
KoldaSenegal 5,0053,110
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0033,109
KosiceSlovakia 1,148713
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5524,693
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1865,087
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4023,978
KadugliSudan 3,1401,951
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,3421,455
KassalaSudan 2,7981,739
KhartoumSudan 2,6781,664
KostiSudan 2,9461,831
KalmarSweden 2,0881,298
KaresuandoSweden 3,2712,032
KarlstadSweden 2,4461,520
KristianstadSweden 2,0931,301
KamishliSyria 1,302809
KanchanaburiThailand 7,5714,705
Khlong YaiThailand 8,0114,978
Khon KaenThailand 7,6904,779
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,7384,809
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,7284,803
KairouanTunisia 1,500932
KahramanmarasTurkey 920572
KarsTurkey 1,419882
KastamonuTurkey 664412
KayseriTurkey 774481
KonyaTurkey 537334
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,7531,711
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,1791,975
KinlossUk 2,9881,857
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,425885
KievUkraine 1,295805
KirillovkaUkraine 1,209751
KirovogradUkraine 1,140709
KlepininoUkraine 961597
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,193741
Kovel’Ukraine 1,355842
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,128701
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,6725,389
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,5575,939
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,4515,873
Keene, NhUsa 7,7584,821
Kenton, OhUsa 8,6725,389
Kenton, OkUsa 10,1046,279
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,7516,059
Kimball, NeUsa 9,7976,088
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,1385,679
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,9146,161
Kinston, NcUsa 8,7115,413
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4246,477
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,0595,629
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2465,746
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2045,098
KabompoZambia 5,8653,645
KabweZambia 5,9583,702
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,9523,699
KafirondaZambia 5,7513,574
KaomaZambia 5,9963,726
KasamaZambia 5,5043,420
KasempaZambia 5,8533,637
KawambwaZambia 5,4443,383
KaroiZimbabwe 6,2283,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -