.
Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mytilini, Lesbos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mytilini, Lesbos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mytilini, Lesbos with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,1331,325
LuandaAngola 5,5073,422
LuenaAngola 5,7003,542
La PlataArgentina 11,9487,425
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7117,278
La RiojaArgentina 12,2807,631
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3067,647
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,8068,579
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4757,131
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0779,369
LavertonAustralia 14,7429,161
LearmonthAustralia 11,3427,048
LongreachAustralia 13,9668,679
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9668,679
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6779,742
Low HeadAustralia 15,0279,338
LinzAustria 1,418881
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0311,884
LerwickUk 3,0311,884
La PazBolivia 11,5567,181
LavrasBrazil 10,0046,217
LencoisBrazil 9,0655,633
LinharesBrazil 9,4915,898
LondrinaBrazil 10,6396,611
LomBulgaria 592368
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5825,333
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,2035,098
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5954,720
Langara, BcCanada 9,4535,874
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,0535,004
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,3685,821
London, OnCanada 8,3465,186
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,4353,999
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2725,140
Lytton, BcCanada 9,6065,969
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0422,512
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6667,871
LanzhouChina 6,6064,105
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,8953,663
Las GaviotasColombia 10,3296,419
LimonCosta Rica 10,9466,802
LarnacaCyprus 784487
LimassolCyprus 757470
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6463,508
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1493,200
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,3231,443
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,1915,711
La VegaDominican Republic 9,2585,753
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,2435,744
LuperonDominican Republic 9,2465,746
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3727,067
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,6477,238
LuxorEgypt 1,600994
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,1696,941
Laucala BayFiji 16,44410,218
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4431,518
Le MansFrance 2,3261,445
LilleFrance 2,2311,386
LyonFrance 1,9141,189
LambarnGabon 4,7302,939
LastourvilleGabon 4,6592,895
LibrevilleGabon 4,6382,882
LeipzigGermany 1,7541,090
LindenbergGermany 1,7431,083
LamiaGreece 356222
LarissaGreece 360224
LemnosGreece 15496
LimnosGreece 14590
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,7135,415
LabeGuinea 4,9203,057
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1948,199
La CeibaHonduras 10,8116,718
La MesaHonduras 10,9156,783
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5262,813
LudhianaIndia 4,5352,818
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,294804
LatinaItaly 1,187737
LatronicoItaly 909565
LecceItaly 731454
LodwarKenya 4,1052,551
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4124,606
LiepajaLatvia 1,9741,227
LaukuvaLithuania 1,8631,158
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,9851,233
LazaropoleMacedonia 565351
LabuanMalaysia 9,5245,919
LuqaMalta 1,123698
Le LamentinMartinique 8,7835,458
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,6677,250
LashioMyanmar 6,8464,254
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,07010,607
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,89410,498
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,16610,667
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,98810,557
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,35510,784
LincolnNew Zealand 17,14710,656
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,33110,770
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,33110,770
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,33110,770
LagosNigeria 4,2992,672
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7711,722
LillehammerNorway 2,6831,667
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,3652,712
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0976,896
LimaPeru 12,0207,469
LegaspiPhilippines 9,6956,025
LisbonPortugal 3,0691,907
LeninbadRussia 3,6622,276
LevsiRussia 3,5552,209
LungiSierra Leone 5,2053,235
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,251777
LanzaroteSpain 3,8342,382
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 2,4481,521
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,6431,021
LuganoSwitzerland 1,6281,011
LatakiaSyria 906563
LampangThailand 7,2904,530
LoeiThailand 7,5354,682
Lop BuriThailand 7,6144,731
LomeTogo 4,4552,769
LeemingUk 2,6971,676
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0311,884
London, EnglandUk 2,4901,547
London-GatwickUk 2,4711,535
LynehamUk 2,5991,615
L’VovUkraine 1,209751
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,018633
LozovajaUkraine 1,338832
LubnyUkraine 1,315817
LuckUkraine 1,293803
LuganskUkraine 1,461908
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8805,518
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0945,651
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,0276,231
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,1146,285
Lake City, FlUsa 9,4315,860
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,8064,851
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0306,233
Lamar, MoUsa 9,5145,912
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,3476,430
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,9305,549
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8546,123
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8085,473
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8516,122
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,7306,668
Larned, KsUsa 9,7996,089
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,0156,223
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,7796,698
Laurel, MdUsa 8,3615,196
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,4895,896
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,6924,780
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,2115,724
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,4555,875
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,4315,861
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,7755,453
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,0835,644
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,9135,539
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,3205,791
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,6775,392
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,8436,116
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,5634,699
Lexington, MoUsa 9,4315,861
Lexington, VaUsa 8,6115,351
Libby, MtUsa 9,5945,962
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,4325,861
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,4285,237
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0625,631
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,6756,012
Llano, TxUsa 10,4026,464
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7476,057
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,1306,916
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1106,904
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,1296,915
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,4986,523
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,6405,369
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,9935,588
Louisville, MsUsa 9,6075,970
Loup City, NeUsa 9,5155,913
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9364,931
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,3366,423
Luling, TxUsa 10,4336,483
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6616,003
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,6275,361
LivingstoneZambia 6,3293,933
LundaziZambia 5,7553,576
LusakaZambia 6,0653,769
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,0543,762


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -