Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mytilini, Lesbos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mytilini, Lesbos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mytilini, Lesbos with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,7502,330
NeuquenArgentina 12,9518,048
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2017,582
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,31810,140
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3318,284
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1009,383
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1188,773
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,3905,835
NatitingouBenin 4,0572,521
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8986,151
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7622,338
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0442,513
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3783,963
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,7816,078
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,6814,152
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,0714,394
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1815,083
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9115,537
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0064,975
N’DjamenaChad 3,2071,993
NanchangChina 8,0034,973
NanjingChina 8,0104,978
NanningChina 7,7534,818
NicosiaCyprus 741460
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,0581,279
NaguaDominican Republic 9,1915,711
NeybaDominican Republic 9,3825,830
NegeleEthiopia 3,9772,471
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,33910,153
NandiFiji 16,33910,153
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,5451,582
NancyFrance 1,9371,204
NantesFrance 2,4381,515
NiceFrance 1,6871,048
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8861,172
NurembergGermany 1,6821,045
NurnbergGermany 1,6851,047
NanortalikGreenland 5,3493,324
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3443,321
NordGreenland 5,0093,113
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,6143,489
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9213,058
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,3493,324
New DelhiIndia 4,7582,957
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,062660
NaganoJapan 9,0685,635
NagasakiJapan 8,7855,459
NagoJapan 9,0805,643
NagoyaJapan 9,1005,655
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0875,647
NaraJapan 9,0595,629
NazeJapan 9,0695,636
NemuroJapan 8,9915,587
NiigataJapan 9,0275,610
NikkoJapan 9,1465,684
NobeokaJapan 8,9245,546
NairobiKenya 4,6122,866
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,1959,442
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1462,577
NidaLithuania 1,8481,149
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,2513,884
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,0184,361
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,6953,539
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,8393,629
NaraMali 4,2342,631
NioroMali 4,3862,725
NemaMauritania 4,1192,560
NouakchottMauritania 4,7022,922
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,7949,814
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,47610,860
NelsonNew Zealand 17,19010,682
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,23710,711
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,40910,818
NandaimeNicaragua 11,0546,869
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0601,902
NiameyNiger 3,7192,311
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,3112,058
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,5552,209
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,4752,781
NawabshahPakistan 4,1242,563
NokkundiPakistan 3,5022,176
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3147,031
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,3725,824
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5632,214
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,9174,298
NikolaevRussia 985612
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9714,953
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8455,497
NizneangarskRussia 6,1093,796
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,4983,416
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4652,153
NovgorodRussia 2,1851,358
NovosibirskRussia 4,4752,781
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,4724,022
No. 6Sudan 2,1191,317
NyalaSudan 3,0121,872
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7994,846
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,5144,669
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,9794,958
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,3664,578
NarathiwatThailand 8,2885,150
NigdeTurkey 718446
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,3821,480
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,138707
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,6505,375
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,6505,375
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,1955,714
Natchez, MsUsa 9,8796,139
Neosho, MoUsa 9,5965,963
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,7554,819
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,0885,026
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,4185,231
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,0045,595
New London, WiUsa 8,6975,404
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,9126,160
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,9306,171
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0205,605
New YorkUsa 8,0234,985
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0314,991
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,0324,991
Newark, NjUsa 8,0545,005
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4185,231
Newberry, ScUsa 9,0615,631
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,7726,072
Newnan, GaUsa 9,3415,805
Newport, TnUsa 8,9805,580
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4465,249
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,4525,252
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,3735,825
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3816,451
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4555,875
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6185,977
Norton, KsUsa 9,6806,015
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,5675,324
NdolaZambia 5,7973,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -