Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mytilini, Lesbos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mytilini, Lesbos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mytilini, Lesbos with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,4211,504
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,8681,782
OranArgentina 11,6757,255
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3867,075
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4438,353
OstendeBelgium 2,2751,414
ObidosBrazil 9,4595,878
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0592,522
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8454,875
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8454,875
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4098,332
OdenseDenmark 2,1691,348
OtavaloEcuador 11,2646,999
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,85210,472
OuluFinland 2,8741,786
OroomiehIran 1,6181,005
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,462909
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7212,934
ObihiroJapan 8,8915,525
OfunatoJapan 9,1055,658
OitaJapan 8,8755,515
OkayamaJapan 8,9315,550
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0775,640
OmaezakiJapan 9,2265,733
OmuJapan 8,7465,435
OnahamaJapan 9,2195,729
OsakaJapan 9,0395,617
OshimaJapan 9,2915,774
OtaruJapan 8,7435,433
OwaseJapan 9,1315,674
OuarzazateMorocco 3,1591,963
OujoaMorocco 2,5661,594
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,7609,793
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,35610,785
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,94510,530
OphirNew Zealand 16,92410,517
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,48010,862
OtautauNew Zealand 16,79910,439
OcotalNicaragua 10,9436,800
OrlandNorway 2,9561,837
OsloNorway 2,5691,596
OhotskRussia 7,6254,738
OkhotskRussia 7,6254,738
OlekminskRussia 6,5054,042
OlenekRussia 5,8503,635
OmskRussia 3,8702,405
OnegaRussia 2,8611,778
OrenburgRussia 2,6061,619
OymyakonRussia 7,3374,560
OviedoSpain 2,7351,699
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,7971,738
Orkney IslandsUk 3,0321,884
OdessaUkraine 885550
OvrucUkraine 1,370851
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,0615,630
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,4025,842
Oakland, MdUsa 8,4955,279
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1566,311
Oconto, WiUsa 8,6095,350
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8244,862
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,9446,179
Olathe, KsUsa 9,4895,896
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0115,600
Olympia, WaUsa 9,9766,199
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,3485,809
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,3485,809
Oolitic, InUsa 9,0105,599
Orlando, FlUsa 9,4285,858
Orono, MeUsa 7,4354,620
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,7145,415
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0234,986
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,9765,578
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,4895,896
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,1185,666
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5345,303
Ozark, ArUsa 9,7616,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -