Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mytilini, Lesbos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mytilini, Lesbos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mytilini, Lesbos with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,78410,430
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,1434,439
ParanaArgentina 11,9367,417
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5417,172
PehuajoArgentina 12,3037,645
PergaminoArgentina 12,0787,506
PigeArgentina 12,4457,734
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1917,576
PosadasArgentina 11,2917,017
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6097,214
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7347,913
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9297,413
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1307,537
Port HedlandAustralia 11,5917,203
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4872,788
ParakouBenin 4,0752,532
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4575,255
ParacatuBrazil 9,8496,120
ParanaBrazil 9,5815,954
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5896,580
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3736,446
ParintinsBrazil 9,6145,974
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3835,210
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0806,885
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9246,167
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7095,412
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5725,327
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3215,792
PeixeBrazil 9,6015,966
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7515,438
PicosBrazil 8,6565,379
PiraiBrazil 10,0276,231
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9156,162
PompeuBrazil 9,8536,122
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9356,795
Porto De MozBrazil 9,1655,695
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8356,733
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6616,625
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1166,908
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5085,908
PosseBrazil 9,5775,952
PlevenBulgaria 505314
PlovdivBulgaria 372231
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,1965,093
Peace River, AbCanada 8,8855,521
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9614,325
Penticton, BcCanada 9,6235,980
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9064,913
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0885,026
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2305,114
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,7926,085
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,6374,124
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,7136,036
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7445,434
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7715,450
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2645,757
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4015,842
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8145,477
ParronChile 12,8808,004
Puerto AysenChile 13,6168,461
Puerto MonttChile 13,4538,360
Punta ArenasChile 13,8248,590
PingbianChina 7,6264,739
PeralesColombia 10,6986,648
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,9236,166
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,0936,893
PragueCzech Republic 1,559969
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,4405,866
PimentelDominican Republic 9,2275,734
PoloDominican Republic 9,3995,841
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,2235,731
PichilingueEcuador 11,4617,122
PortoviejoEcuador 11,5427,172
PuyoEcuador 11,3607,059
Port-SaidEgypt 1,011628
ParisFrance 2,2051,370
PerpignanFrance 2,0231,257
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7296,667
Port-GentilGabon 4,7832,973
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,2997,642
PotsdamGermany 1,8041,121
PatrasGreece 429266
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,9353,688
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2373,254
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,7145,415
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,4645,881
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,6136,595
PecsHungary 1,025637
PambanIndia 6,1733,836
PuneIndia 5,0723,152
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6865,397
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,3875,833
PadovaItaly 1,393866
Paganella MountainItaly 1,489925
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,154717
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,172728
PantelleriaItaly 1,302809
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,481920
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,469913
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,256780
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,104686
PiacenzaItaly 1,529950
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,438893
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,320821
Ponza IslandItaly 1,174730
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 932579
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,226762
PrizziItaly 1,153716
PakseLaos 8,0354,993
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,2335,116
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,3304,555
PlaisanceMauritius 7,3704,580
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8798,003
PodgoricaMontenegro 714444
PatheinMyanmar 6,9794,337
PutaoMyanmar 6,5574,074
PyiMyanmar 6,8874,279
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6129,701
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,32410,765
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,37910,799
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,37910,800
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,33410,771
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,26210,727
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,34110,776
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,6876,641
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,2862,664
PohangNorth Korea 8,5185,293
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,0635,011
PadidanPakistan 4,0712,530
PanjgurPakistan 3,7202,311
ParachinarPakistan 3,8982,422
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,7682,341
PeshawarPakistan 4,0232,500
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2988,264
PilarParaguay 11,4427,110
PiscoPeru 12,0587,493
PiuraPeru 11,8497,363
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3797,071
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5125,911
PoznanPoland 1,6581,030
PrzemyslPoland 1,227763
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,9011,802
PortalegrePortugal 2,9101,808
Porto Portugal 2,9771,850
PavelecRussia 1,8941,177
PecoraRussia 3,4962,173
PermRussia 2,9821,853
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7765,453
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5801,603
PjatigorskRussia 1,474916
PoronajskRussia 8,3915,215
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,221759
Providenja BayRussia 8,3785,206
PskovRussia 2,0851,296
PodorSenegal 4,7222,934
PopradSlovakia 1,216756
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1275,050
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2124,482
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,0431,269
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3163,925
Port SudanSudan 2,4001,491
ParamariboSuriname 8,8845,520
PiteåSweden 2,9341,823
PalmyraSyria 1,161721
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,59110,931
PhetchabunThailand 7,5514,692
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,4524,631
PhraeThailand 7,3564,571
PhuketThailand 7,8924,904
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,8674,888
Prachin BuriThailand 7,7284,802
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,7424,811
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,0865,646
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,7011,678
PoltavaUkraine 1,328825
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7037,272
PradoUruguay 11,8177,343
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7387,294
Palestine, IlUsa 9,0725,637
Pana, IlUsa 9,1085,660
Paoli, InUsa 8,9485,560
Paris, IlUsa 8,9945,589
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8385,492
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,7866,081
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8506,121
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,9786,201
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,7616,066
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,4625,880
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,9766,199
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,6846,018
Peoria, IlUsa 9,0435,620
Perry, OkUsa 9,8566,125
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1825,084
Philo, OhUsa 8,6195,356
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8906,767
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3195,791
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,7016,028
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7755,453
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1445,682
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4665,261
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,0234,985
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,7434,811
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,4955,901
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0106,221
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7755,453
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9765,578
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,5085,909
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,8746,136
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,1806,326
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,0905,027
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,8746,136
Portage, WiUsa 8,7425,432
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6054,726
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1076,280
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9395,555
Prescott, ArUsa 9,7826,079
Priest River, IdUsa 9,6626,004
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,3625,196
Princeton, InUsa 9,1505,686
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8024,848
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,0676,256
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,9636,191
PetaukeZambia 5,9533,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -