Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mytilini, Lesbos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mytilini, Lesbos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mytilini, Lesbos with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,4212,126
ShkoderAlbania 680422
SkikdaAlgeria 1,7361,079
SaltaArgentina 11,8827,384
San AntonioArgentina 12,8327,974
San LuisArgentina 12,4837,757
San RafaelArgentina 12,7217,905
Santa RosaArgentina 12,5237,782
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9767,442
SarmientoArgentina 13,3758,311
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1109,389
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1099,389
SalzburgAustria 1,456905
SakiAzerbaijan 1,7641,096
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,9241,195
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,8871,173
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8773,030
SaveBenin 4,2082,615
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2206,972
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 858533
SalvadorBrazil 8,8765,516
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2797,009
SantaremBrazil 9,4255,857
SantosBrazil 10,3066,405
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2846,391
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4955,900
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3695,200
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8956,771
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2897,015
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0716,258
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5525,314
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4205,854
São PauloBrazil 10,2976,399
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2196,350
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,0946,894
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8105,475
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8045,471
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8146,098
SobralBrazil 8,3115,165
SoureBrazil 8,7795,455
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1995,716
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5177,157
SurubimBrazil 8,2545,129
SadovoBulgaria 364226
SandanskiBulgaria 389242
SofiaBulgaria 476296
SiemreapCambodia 7,9884,964
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,8824,277
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,3215,792
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2094,480
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5375,926
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,6574,137
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,0704,394
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9075,535
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2975,156
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,7514,195
Scott, SkCanada 8,9705,574
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,9594,325
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,0864,404
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,5844,713
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9264,925
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4835,272
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4185,231
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,8975,529
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2765,764
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,5504,070
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0094,355
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1185,666
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1235,669
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7684,206
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,0882,540
SalCape Verde 5,3793,342
SantiagoChile 12,8387,978
SewellChile 12,8467,983
ShanghaiChina 8,2655,136
ShantouChina 8,4065,223
ShenyangChina 7,7324,805
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,6466,615
Simon BolivarColombia 10,1396,301
San JoseCosta Rica 11,0356,857
SibenikCroatia 1,026637
SplitCroatia 976606
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,0011,243
StudsgårdDenmark 2,2911,424
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2345,738
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2155,727
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,1775,703
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,2375,740
SamanaDominican Republic 9,1615,693
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,2655,758
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,2835,769
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,3055,782
San JuanDominican Republic 9,3435,806
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,1625,693
SanchezDominican Republic 9,1845,707
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,2565,752
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,3075,783
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,2615,755
San GabrielEcuador 11,1996,959
SalloumEgypt 851529
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,105687
SohagEgypt 1,475916
St. KatrineEgypt 1,349838
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,1486,927
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9688,059
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,1431,953
StrasbourgFrance 1,8381,142
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,7315,425
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,8115,475
SukhumiGeorgia 1,296806
SchleswigGermany 2,1371,328
StuttgartGermany 1,7511,088
SamosGreece 15999
Skiros IslandGreece 179111
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 456283
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5213,431
SiguiriGuinea 4,6752,905
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,0326,856
SzegedHungary 953592
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,211753
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2542,643
SagarIndia 5,1563,204
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2962,670
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2367,604
SemnanIran 2,3981,490
ShahroudIran 2,5041,556
ShirazIran 2,6061,619
ShannonIreland 3,0901,920
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6461,023
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 943586
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 709441
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,482921
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,542958
Scuro MountainItaly 875544
SigonellaItaly 1,032641
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0183,118
SagaJapan 8,7795,455
SaigoJapan 8,7795,455
SakaiJapan 8,8205,481
SakataJapan 9,0015,593
SapporoJapan 8,7705,450
SaseboJapan 8,7455,434
SendaiJapan 9,1175,665
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0115,600
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7745,452
ShinjoJapan 9,0425,619
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1475,684
ShirakawaJapan 9,1625,693
ShizuokaJapan 9,2105,723
SumotoJapan 9,0235,607
SuttsuJapan 8,7265,422
SuwaJapan 9,1095,661
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,4948,385
SavannakhetLaos 7,8444,875
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8881,173
SiluteLithuania 1,8471,148
SkopjeMacedonia 522325
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4233,991
SalimaMalawi 5,9363,688
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7256,043
SibuMalaysia 9,4375,864
SanMali 4,2042,612
SegouMali 4,2932,668
SikassoMali 4,4312,754
St. BrandonMauritius 7,0684,392
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3967,082
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,1543,824
SainshandMongolia 6,6224,115
SafiMorocco 3,2972,049
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,5192,187
SittweMyanmar 6,6014,102
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,25110,720
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,6531,649
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,3832,724
SaiqOman 3,4302,131
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,6222,251
SurOman 3,6142,246
SialkotPakistan 4,3392,696
SibbiPakistan 3,9052,427
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3347,043
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,0777,505
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0826,265
SandomierzPoland 1,344835
SniezkaPoland 1,545960
SuwalkiPoland 1,6931,052
SzczecinPoland 1,8301,137
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,0981,925
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4742,780
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,9415,556
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,3214,549
Satu MareRomania 1,011629
SibiuRomania 771479
SulinaRomania 723449
SadrinskRussia 3,3012,051
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3351,451
SalekhardRussia 3,9402,448
SaratovRussia 2,0471,272
SejmcanRussia 7,6994,784
SelagoncyRussia 5,9903,722
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0245,608
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0244,365
SmolenskRussia 1,7891,111
SociRussia 1,209751
SortovalaRussia 2,5311,573
SuntarRussia 6,2923,910
SurgutRussia 4,0172,496
SverdlovskRussia 3,1591,963
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0041,866
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,7285,424
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7552,955
SeychellesSeychelles 5,7033,544
SingaporeSingapore 8,8305,487
SliacSlovakia 1,215755
SeoulSouth Korea 8,2445,123
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8974,907
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,7211,691
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,4251,507
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,5671,595
SevilleSpain 2,8251,755
SennarSudan 2,9251,817
ShambatSudan 2,6701,659
ShendiSudan 2,5791,603
StenseleSweden 2,9501,833
StockholmSweden 2,3301,448
StorlienSweden 2,8571,776
SundsvallSweden 2,6761,663
SantisSwitzerland 1,6581,030
SongeaTanzania 5,6143,489
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,7604,822
SongkhlaThailand 8,1315,053
Suphan BuriThailand 7,5934,719
Surat ThaniThailand 7,8704,891
SurinThailand 7,8574,882
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,1092,553
SokodeTogo 4,1952,607
SfaxTunisia 1,490926
SousseTunisia 1,449901
SamsunTurkey 863536
SiirtTurkey 1,345836
SivasTurkey 901560
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,0401,889
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,8401,765
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,1611,964
SarataUkraine 810504
SarnyUkraine 1,355842
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 882548
SumyUkraine 1,452902
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,1061,930
SaltoUruguay 11,7227,284
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,7906,705
Safford, AzUsa 10,8326,731
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,6694,766
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,5105,909
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,2375,740
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,4875,895
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0205,605
Salem, InUsa 8,9485,560
Salem, OrUsa 10,1906,332
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,1886,331
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4606,500
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4966,522
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,1946,956
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9136,781
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,9405,556
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,1266,914
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,7235,421
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,1876,952
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,1156,907
Santuck, ScUsa 8,9875,585
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,2895,151
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,1445,682
Scott City, KsUsa 9,9086,157
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,7006,028
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,9485,560
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,8946,148
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,9096,158
Sedan, KsUsa 9,7146,036
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,7426,054
Selma, AlUsa 9,5535,936
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,9554,944
Seymour, InUsa 8,9485,560
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,9605,568
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5955,962
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,9626,191
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,2825,768
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2015,717
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,7615,444
Southport, NcUsa 8,7835,458
Sparta, IlUsa 9,2435,744
Spencer, WvUsa 8,6275,361
Spickard, MoUsa 9,3125,787
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7376,051
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7595,443
Springfield, IlUsa 9,1075,659
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5415,929
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1985,716
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8975,529
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,2365,740
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5605,319
Stamford, CtUsa 8,0234,985
State College, PaUsa 8,2935,154
State University, MsUsa 9,6075,970
State University, NmUsa 10,7696,692
Staunton, VaUsa 8,5605,319
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9826,203
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,2335,738
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8436,738
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1985,716
Storrs, CtUsa 7,8524,879
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,7616,066
Summerville, ScUsa 9,0075,597
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,9836,203
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,3735,824
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,3785,828
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0214,984
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,4442,140
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,2256,354
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,7946,086
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,4845,894
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,7752,346
SocotraYemen 3,9852,477
SenangaZambia 6,1483,820
SerenjeZambia 5,8323,624
SeshekeZambia 6,2943,911
SolweziZambia 5,7033,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -