Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mytilini, Lesbos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mytilini, Lesbos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mytilini, Lesbos with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,5872,229
TiranaAlbania 626389
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6961,676
TebessaAlgeria 1,6791,043
TimimounAlgeria 2,6401,641
TindoufAlgeria 3,4362,135
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9531,213
TrelewArgentina 12,9798,065
TucumanArgentina 11,9887,449
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8637,994
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8627,993
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9558,050
TibooburraAustralia 14,1118,769
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9238,652
TshaneBotswana 7,0354,372
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4575,876
TarauacaBrazil 11,2096,965
TauaBrazil 8,4895,275
TefeBrazil 10,3516,432
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4815,891
TeresinaBrazil 8,6175,355
TiriosBrazil 9,2045,720
TorresBrazil 10,9576,809
TracuateuaBrazil 8,6685,387
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4926,520
TriunfoBrazil 8,4465,249
TucuruiBrazil 9,0945,651
TuriacuBrazil 8,5855,335
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,9984,349
Terrace, BcCanada 9,3445,806
Teslin, YtCanada 8,8165,478
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,5215,295
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,3605,195
Thompson, MbCanada 8,2325,115
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4215,233
Timmins, OnCanada 7,9674,951
Tofino, BcCanada 9,8396,114
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,1945,092
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2055,099
Trenton, OnCanada 8,0434,998
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,0304,990
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,8054,228
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2818,253
TaiyuanChina 7,1944,470
TaoyuanChina 8,6615,382
TengchongChina 6,7774,211
T√łnderDenmark 2,2001,367
TylstrupDenmark 2,3441,457
TystofteDenmark 2,1221,319
TamayoDominican Republic 9,3715,824
TahrirEgypt 1,013629
TantaEgypt 1,009627
TallinEstonia 2,2611,405
TartuEstonia 2,1311,324
TampereFinland 2,4941,550
TurkuFinland 2,4001,491
ToulonFrance 1,7801,106
ToulouseFrance 2,1511,337
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,15310,659
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,22311,324
TchibanGabon 4,9283,063
TbilisiGeorgia 1,581983
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,9641,220
TamaleGhana 4,2802,660
ThessalonikiGreece 344214
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 402250
TimehriGuyana 9,1045,658
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,9696,816
TelaHonduras 10,8606,749
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0483,758
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0483,758
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,6926,644
TabrizIran 1,7151,066
TeheranIran 2,2141,376
Tel AvivIsrael 1,092678
Taranto, PugliaItaly 809503
TarvisioItaly 1,338831
TermoliItaly 1,027638
TorinoItaly 1,6831,046
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,6941,053
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,229764
TrevicoItaly 986613
TrevisoItaly 1,384860
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,278794
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,6891,049
TabouIvory Coast 5,1503,200
TadotsuJapan 8,9475,560
TakadaJapan 9,0385,616
TakamatsuJapan 8,9665,572
TakayamaJapan 9,0455,620
TanegashimaJapan 9,0115,599
TatenoJapan 9,2395,741
TateyamaJapan 9,3055,783
TokushimaJapan 9,0205,605
TokyoJapan 9,2455,745
TomakomaiJapan 8,8185,479
TottoriJapan 8,8925,526
ToyamaJapan 9,0005,592
ToyookaJapan 8,9285,548
TsuJapan 9,1035,657
TsurugaJapan 9,0035,595
TsuyamaJapan 8,9085,536
TurgayKazakhstan 3,1241,941
TripoliLebanon 972604
TobrukLibya 841522
TripoliLibya 1,401871
TelsiaiLithuania 1,9051,184
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,7924,221
TolanaroMadagascar 7,4404,623
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1744,458
ThyoloMalawi 6,2093,859
TawauMalaysia 9,8236,104
TessalitMali 3,2232,003
TimbuktuMali 3,7902,355
TombMali 3,7932,357
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3022,673
TacubayaMexico 11,4087,089
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,0816,886
TarialanMongolia 5,8563,639
TosontsengelMongolia 5,6233,494
TsetserlegMongolia 5,8983,665
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,3023,916
TangierMorocco 2,8761,787
TarfayaMorocco 3,8372,384
TazaMorocco 2,7651,718
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,9194,300
TaungooMyanmar 6,9874,342
ThandweMyanmar 6,8334,246
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,7589,792
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,01110,571
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,33010,769
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,89610,499
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,36810,793
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,32310,765
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,39010,807
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,37710,798
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,77610,425
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,33310,771
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,27810,737
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,30410,753
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,43910,836
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,27510,735
TemukaNew Zealand 17,05310,597
TimaruNew Zealand 17,04910,595
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,07010,607
TahouaNiger 3,4012,113
TillaberyNiger 3,7012,300
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3545,191
TromsoNorway 3,4302,131
TrondheimNorway 2,9081,807
ThumraitOman 3,5642,215
TacnaPeru 11,8367,355
TarapotoPeru 11,5767,194
TrujilloPeru 11,9227,408
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,9406,177
TorunPoland 1,6651,035
TimisoaraRomania 859534
TambovRussia 1,8971,179
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2101,995
TaraRussia 3,9622,462
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3382,695
TermezRussia 3,5392,199
TernejRussia 8,3465,186
TobolskRussia 3,6372,260
TomskRussia 4,5992,858
Tot’MaRussia 2,5841,606
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,2872,043
TuapseRussia 1,178732
TuraRussia 5,3913,350
TurukhanskRussia 4,8192,994
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,3691,472
TortosaSpain 2,2211,380
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,3923,972
TokerSudan 2,5381,577
TartousSyria 952591
TaipeiTaiwan 8,6865,397
TaboraTanzania 4,9553,079
TakThailand 7,3494,567
TrangThailand 8,0224,985
TabligboTogo 4,4012,735
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3555,813
TunisTunisia 1,450901
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,2611,405
TireeUk 3,1081,931
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,7281,695
TernopilUkraine 1,162722
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5737,192
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,3345,801
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7365,429
Talladega, AlUsa 9,4085,847
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,4885,896
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,5515,935
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,6155,354
Taunton, MaUsa 7,7684,827
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,4625,880
Temple, TxUsa 10,2936,396
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,9846,204
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,6205,978
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,6125,351
Toledo, IaUsa 9,1285,672
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,6155,353
Tooele, UtUsa 10,2266,355
Topeka, KsUsa 9,5195,915
Towanda, PaUsa 8,1335,054
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,1576,311
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,1395,058
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,9526,806
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,7746,074
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,4975,901
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,6515,376
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6022,238
TumeremoVenezuela 9,3255,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -