Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mytilini, Lesbos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mytilini, Lesbos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mytilini, Lesbos with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7438,540
UaupesBrazil 10,3126,408
UbatubaBrazil 10,1766,324
UberabaBrazil 10,1196,288
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2955,154
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,0013,108
UpernavikGreenland 5,6523,512
UummannaqGreenland 5,5363,440
UdineItaly 1,335829
Ustica IslandItaly 1,157719
UenoJapan 9,0765,640
UnzendakeJapan 8,8145,477
UrakawaJapan 8,9255,546
UshibukaJapan 8,8355,490
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1855,707
UwajimaJapan 8,9405,556
UkmergeLithuania 1,8021,120
UtenaLithuania 1,8271,135
UlaangomMongolia 5,1633,209
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,2553,887
UlgiiMongolia 5,0333,127
UliastaiMongolia 5,5603,455
UmnugoviMongolia 5,1573,205
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,5404,064
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,5215,295
UfaRussia 2,7861,731
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9743,091
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,1403,815
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3115,164
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,1663,832
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3582,087
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6385,368
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1734,457
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6034,725
Umm BeninSudan 2,9851,855
UmeƄSweden 2,7811,728
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,9494,940
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6324,743
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,3834,588
UrfaTurkey 1,090677
UsakTurkey 251156
Uman’Ukraine 1,114692
UzgorodUkraine 1,114692
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,4785,268
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,6095,350
Urbana, IlUsa 8,9945,589
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7225,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -