Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mytilini, Lesbos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mytilini, Lesbos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mytilini, Lesbos with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3021,430
DjelfaAlgeria 2,1231,319
DavisAntarctica 12,7017,893
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5777,815
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1067,523
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2205,729
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,8109,203
DhakaBangladesh 6,1833,842
D’UccleBelgium 2,1641,345
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6716,010
DiamantinoBrazil 10,4246,477
DouradosBrazil 10,8436,738
DoualaCameroon 4,2562,645
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4073,981
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7235,421
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,0105,599
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,9555,565
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,4414,003
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,3013,916
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4184,610
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4845,272
DuianChina 6,1333,811
DubrovnikCroatia 812505
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,4752,159
DajabonDominican Republic 9,3275,796
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,3995,841
DabaaEgypt 913568
DakhlaEgypt 1,529950
DijonFrance 1,9541,214
DresdenGermany 1,6671,036
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7092,926
DebrecenHungary 1,014630
DalatangiIceland 3,8712,405
DaltonganjIndia 5,6033,482
DarbhangaIndia 5,6393,504
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3373,938
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3453,943
DumkaIndia 5,8653,644
DwarkaIndia 4,4202,747
DezfulIran 2,1091,311
DublinIreland 2,9431,829
DecimomannuItaly 1,512940
DobbiacoItaly 1,439894
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7752,967
Deir-AllaJordan 1,120696
DagorettiKenya 4,6122,866
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8721,163
DedzaMalawi 5,9943,724
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,2753,899
DashbalbarMongolia 6,6804,151
DaweiMyanmar 7,4524,631
De BiltNetherlands 2,1881,360
De KooyNetherlands 2,2621,405
Den HelderNetherlands 2,2661,408
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,42010,825
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,11810,638
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,12810,644
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,96910,545
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,99210,559
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,6131,624
DalbandinPakistan 3,6402,262
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,0582,522
DirPakistan 3,9972,484
DroshPakistan 3,9772,472
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,2075,721
DohaQatar 2,7981,739
DorohoiRomania 986613
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7512,952
DudinkaRussia 4,8082,988
DzardzanRussia 6,2883,907
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,6181,627
DakarSenegal 5,0693,150
DaruSierra Leone 5,0843,159
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6934,781
DamazinSudan 3,1351,948
DongolaSudan 2,2491,397
DamascusSyria 1,093679
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,093680
Deir EzzorSyria 1,274792
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6202,250
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,2753,278
DjerbaTunisia 1,537955
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,195742
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,9841,854
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,8641,780
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,252778
DonetskUkraine 1,343834
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,0961,924
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,1565,690
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,5665,323
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,1156,285
Danville, IlUsa 8,9945,589
Darlington, ScUsa 8,8825,519
Davenport, WaUsa 9,7566,062
David City, NeUsa 9,4195,853
Dayton, OhUsa 8,7635,446
Dayton, WaUsa 9,8826,141
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,5635,943
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8166,721
Decatur, IlUsa 9,0555,627
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6596,623
Delaware, OhUsa 8,6835,396
Delphine, InUsa 8,8565,503
Denton, MdUsa 8,2935,154
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,9526,184
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,2035,719
Deseret, UtUsa 10,4036,465
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8855,521
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5395,306
Dickson, TnUsa 9,2615,755
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8276,106
Dixon, IlUsa 8,9575,566
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,8736,135
Dover, DeUsa 8,2935,154
Dover, TnUsa 9,3065,783
Dublin, TxUsa 10,2566,373
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,9655,571
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6945,402
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,2125,725
Durham, NhUsa 7,6924,780
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3272,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -