.
Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mytilini, Lesbos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mytilini, Lesbos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mytilini, Lesbos with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,8152,371
FarahAfghanistan 3,2802,038
FormosaArgentina 11,3897,077
ForrestAustralia 13,0308,097
FrancistownBotswana 6,7084,168
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6834,774
FloraniaBrazil 8,2085,101
FlorestaBrazil 8,5395,306
FlorianoBrazil 8,7595,443
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7446,677
FormosaBrazil 9,7616,066
FortalezaBrazil 8,1735,079
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0586,872
FrancaBrazil 10,1416,302
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,4835,272
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,4525,252
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,6545,377
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7585,442
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,2825,768
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4315,239
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,3605,195
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,9755,577
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,6345,366
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,2254,490
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,2204,487
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4103,983
FayaChad 2,4521,524
FamagustaCyprus 790491
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,2601,404
FarafraEgypt 1,346836
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7202,933
FichtelbergGermany 1,6501,025
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,8641,159
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 477296
FrederikshbGreenland 5,5523,450
FaranahGuinea 4,9073,049
FalconaraItaly 1,208751
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,379857
Foggia, PugliaItaly 969602
FonniItaly 1,484922
FrontoneItaly 1,253778
FrosinoneItaly 1,156719
FukauraJapan 8,8735,514
FukueJapan 8,7135,414
FukuiJapan 8,9845,583
FukuokaJapan 8,7625,445
FukushimaJapan 9,1295,673
FukuyamaJapan 8,9015,531
FushikiJapan 8,9845,583
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9952,483
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,0644,390
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,4404,623
FunchalMadeira 3,9432,450
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,7875,460
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,8601,777
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8001,740
FaroPortugal 3,0131,872
FerganaRussia 3,8252,377
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2053,235
FalunSweden 2,5101,559
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,4091,497
FeodosijaUkraine 982610
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,4505,251
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,5165,913
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,1525,687
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,0205,605
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9265,547
Farmington, MeUsa 7,5014,661
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8855,521
Farmington, MoUsa 9,2745,763
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2005,717
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9915,587
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,6796,015
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,7815,457
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,3605,816
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,2715,761
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,3766,448
Findlay, OhUsa 8,6465,373
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,7056,652
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,5105,288
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,7275,423
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,8886,145
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,1025,656
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,8556,124
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,5885,958
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,5725,948
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,7566,063
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,7465,435
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,1216,290
Framingham, MaUsa 7,7664,826
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,9605,568
Franklin, LaUsa 10,0456,242
Franklin, PaUsa 8,4185,231
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,4315,239
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,8996,773
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0625,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -