Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mytilini, Lesbos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mytilini, Lesbos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mytilini, Lesbos with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,7772,347
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,9082,429
JuninArgentina 12,1467,548
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5286,542
JacobinaBrazil 8,8875,523
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1825,085
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1305,052
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8306,108
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9206,164
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,9985,592
JiuquanChina 6,0003,728
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,0396,860
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,2755,763
JimaniDominican Republic 9,4295,859
JoensuuFinland 2,6291,634
JokioinenFinland 2,4241,506
JyvskylFinland 2,5921,610
JakobshavnGreenland 5,5123,425
JulianehbGreenland 5,3843,346
JagdalpurIndia 5,7333,562
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,6115,972
JerusalemIsrael 1,123698
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,9736,819
JosNigeria 3,6932,295
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,0662,527
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,0602,523
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,0202,498
JhelumPakistan 4,2492,641
JiwaniPakistan 3,6392,261
JuliacaPeru 11,6537,241
JakutskRussia 6,8614,264
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7221,070
JenisejskRussia 5,0243,122
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9525,563
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5475,311
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9764,335
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,2781,415
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,9171,813
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2584,510
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,8571,775
JubaSudan 3,8402,387
JokkmokkSweden 3,0871,918
JönköpingSweden 2,2611,405
Jonkoping ASweden 2,2611,405
JendoubaTunisia 1,584984
JerbaTunisia 1,524947
JerseyUk 2,5341,574
JaltaUkraine 869540
Jackson, MsUsa 9,7326,048
Jackson, TnUsa 9,3895,834
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,3025,781
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,1155,664
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,3965,217
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,0375,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -