.
Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mytilini, Lesbos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mytilini, Lesbos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mytilini, Lesbos with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,3642,091
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,5472,204
MilianaAlgeria 2,1551,339
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2213,866
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3339,528
Malarg EArgentina 12,8667,995
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1228,154
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1177,530
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1237,533
MendozaArgentina 12,6557,864
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6477,859
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6187,220
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2528,856
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,10210,006
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7347,292
MeekatharraAustralia 11,9937,452
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7419,160
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7589,171
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3618,924
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4158,957
Mount IsaAustralia 13,3858,318
MuharraqBahrain 2,6561,650
MinskBelarus 1,6511,026
MogilevBelarus 1,6741,040
MaunBotswana 6,5784,088
MacapaBrazil 8,9395,555
MacauBrazil 8,1175,044
MaceioBrazil 8,3965,217
MachadoBrazil 10,1076,280
ManausBrazil 9,9326,172
MarabaBrazil 9,1645,695
MaringaBrazil 10,7016,650
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,3425,805
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3655,819
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7375,430
MonteiroBrazil 8,3645,198
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5765,951
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2555,130
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9495,561
MamfeCameroon 4,0982,546
MarouaCameroon 3,4112,120
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,8364,248
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,8014,848
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,3365,801
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4885,274
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,5785,952
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,2615,755
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,7506,059
Moncton, NbCanada 7,0854,403
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,1734,457
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,6904,778
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,7144,794
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,0275,609
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,7364,808
Morden, MbCanada 8,7965,466
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,0955,030
MoundouChad 3,5532,208
MatecanaColombia 10,7206,661
MoroniComoros 5,9083,671
MosnovCzech Republic 1,354841
MarstalDenmark 2,1211,318
Melville HallDominica 8,7455,434
MichesDominican Republic 9,1545,689
MocaDominican Republic 9,2475,746
MoncionDominican Republic 9,2955,776
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,3035,781
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,2285,735
MilagroEcuador 11,5457,174
Mersa MatruhEgypt 867539
MinyaEgypt 1,284798
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,3222,685
MassawaEritrea 2,8981,801
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,4422,139
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,3831,481
MarseilleFrance 1,8411,144
MontpellierFrance 1,9431,208
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,9405,555
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,52510,890
MakokouGabon 4,5052,800
MayumbaGabon 5,0013,108
MitzicGabon 4,5262,813
MkamboGabon 4,4252,750
MoandaGabon 4,7132,929
MouilaGabon 4,8242,998
MagdeburgGermany 1,8501,150
MunichGermany 1,564972
MünsterGermany 2,0431,270
MethoniGreece 494307
MilosGreece 323201
MitiliniGreece 64
MacentaGuinea 4,9413,070
MamouGuinea 4,9793,094
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1297,537
MiskolcHungary 1,104686
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,5523,450
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,9243,060
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,9613,083
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8473,633
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,6156,597
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5727,191
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,2205,108
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,6507,861
MashhadIran 2,9121,810
Malin HeadIreland 3,0851,917
M. CalamitaItaly 1,414878
Marina Di GinosaItaly 839521
Messina, SicilyItaly 960597
MilanItaly 1,582983
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,6301,013
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,344835
ManIvory Coast 4,9003,045
MaebashiJapan 9,1445,682
MaizuruJapan 8,9685,573
MakurazakiJapan 8,9215,544
MatsueJapan 8,8155,478
MatsumotoJapan 9,0855,645
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9125,538
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3845,831
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1006,898
MishimaJapan 9,2345,738
MitoJapan 9,2365,739
MiyakejimaJapan 9,3505,810
MiyakoJapan 9,0745,639
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9995,592
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9455,558
MiyazakiJapan 8,9545,564
MombetsuJapan 8,7855,459
MoriokaJapan 9,0225,606
MuroranJapan 8,8085,473
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0535,626
MutsuJapan 8,9025,532
Ma’AnJordan 1,302809
MafraqJordan 1,151715
MombasaKenya 4,9783,093
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,7583,578
MaseruLesotho 7,6084,728
MonroviaLiberia 5,1953,228
MisratahLibya 1,282796
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,4283,995
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,6104,108
MananjaryMadagascar 7,0794,399
MorondavaMadagascar 6,8574,261
MakhangaMalawi 6,2493,883
MangochiMalawi 6,0213,741
MwmosaMalawi 6,2083,858
MzimbaMalawi 5,7163,552
MzuzuMalawi 5,6743,526
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6175,355
MersingMalaysia 8,7405,431
MiriMalaysia 9,4835,893
MaleMaldives 6,1113,798
MenakaMali 3,5032,177
MoptiMali 4,0532,518
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,7328,533
MazatlanMexico 11,5347,167
MeridaMexico 10,6106,593
Mexico CityMexico 11,4087,089
MonterreyMexico 10,9436,800
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,5167,156
MaantyMongolia 6,3253,930
MandalgoviMongolia 6,3103,921
MatadMongolia 6,8844,278
MurenMongolia 5,7283,560
MarrakechMorocco 3,2242,003
MeknesMorocco 2,9101,808
MideltMorocco 2,8911,797
MaputoMozambique 7,2574,509
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,1873,844
MandalayMyanmar 6,7634,203
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,8124,233
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,5974,721
MindatMyanmar 6,6154,111
MonywaMyanmar 6,6734,147
MyeikMyanmar 7,5974,721
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6704,145
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,0841,295
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,95110,534
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,24210,715
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,28610,742
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,78810,432
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,44410,840
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,26610,729
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,20210,689
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,17210,671
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,17910,675
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,95810,538
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,16710,668
ManaguaNicaragua 11,0456,863
MasatepeNicaragua 11,0496,866
MagariaNiger 3,3812,101
Maine SoroaNiger 3,2131,996
MaradiNiger 3,4312,132
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3092,056
MakurdiNigeria 3,9252,439
MinnaNigeria 3,8352,383
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3895,213
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,1301,945
MajisOman 3,2542,022
MasirahOman 3,6992,299
Muscat  Oman 3,4472,142
MultanPakistan 4,1792,597
MurreePakistan 4,1792,597
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8758,000
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2967,019
MoyobambaPeru 11,5957,205
MactanPhilippines 9,9176,162
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,3655,819
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,9381,826
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,4892,790
MagadanRussia 7,9164,919
MahackalaRussia 1,8041,121
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9712,468
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9722,468
MarkovoRussia 8,0525,004
MinusinskRussia 5,0553,141
MogocaRussia 6,7954,223
MoscowRussia 2,0321,263
MurmanskRussia 3,3432,077
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,0351,265
MatamSenegal 4,6612,897
MogadishuSomalia 4,5412,822
MadridSpain 2,5651,594
Madrid (b)Spain 2,5761,601
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,9141,189
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,7241,693
MelillaSpain 2,6361,638
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,3781,478
MalakalSudan 3,3252,066
MbabaneSwaziland 7,2924,531
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,7921,114
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,0934,407
Mae SariangThailand 7,1614,450
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,3094,542
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,8514,879
MalatyaTurkey 1,002623
MersinTurkey 753468
MuglaTurkey 263163
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,6991,677
ManstonUk 2,3801,479
MeloUruguay 11,4997,146
MercedesUruguay 11,8487,363
MontevideoUruguay 11,8167,342
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,2725,762
Madison, FlUsa 9,3555,813
Madison, InUsa 8,8855,521
Madison, NeUsa 9,3485,809
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,8295,486
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,6025,967
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,6585,380
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,3275,796
Marengo, IlUsa 8,8985,529
Marion, InUsa 8,7955,465
Marion, NcUsa 8,9135,539
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,4655,260
Marshall, TxUsa 9,9876,206
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,4285,237
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,6655,385
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,6355,366
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,4406,487
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,1765,702
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,1875,709
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,6936,023
Medford, WiUsa 8,7285,424
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1975,715
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,5095,909
Mena, ArUsa 9,7616,066
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,6445,993
Mexia, TxUsa 10,1916,333
Mexico, MoUsa 9,3145,788
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,5595,940
Midland, TxUsa 10,5086,530
Milan, MnUsa 9,0445,620
Milbank, SdUsa 9,0585,629
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3945,837
Milford, DeUsa 8,2255,111
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,2055,720
Millen, GaUsa 9,1475,684
Millport, OhUsa 8,4825,271
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,7494,815
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,7605,443
Minden, NeUsa 9,5415,929
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9065,534
Minonk, IlUsa 8,9865,584
Missoula, MtUsa 9,6846,018
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,7416,053
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,0305,611
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,0945,651
Monroe, NcUsa 8,8915,525
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0445,620
Montgomery AlUsa 9,4905,897
Montrose, CoUsa 10,2676,380
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,1575,069
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,6415,370
Morganton, NcUsa 8,9135,539
Moro, OrUsa 10,1176,287
Morris, MnUsa 8,9605,568
Morrison, IlUsa 8,9705,574
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,7725,451
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,4625,259
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,1285,672
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,5095,288
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,6324,743
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,2125,725
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,2155,726
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,6465,373
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,7826,078
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,5685,945
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,9716,196
MaracayVenezuela 9,6495,996
MaturinVenezuela 9,3035,781
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,9576,187
MeridaVenezuela 10,0656,254
MagoyeZambia 6,1283,808
MansaZambia 5,5873,472
MbalaZambia 5,3553,327
MfuweZambia 5,8503,635
MisamfuZambia 5,4923,413
MonguZambia 6,0543,762
MpikaZambia 5,6943,538
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,8993,666
Mt MakuluZambia 6,0793,778
MumbwaZambia 6,0233,743
MwinilungaZambia 5,6593,516
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,5944,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -