.
Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mytilini, Lesbos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mytilini, Lesbos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mytilini, Lesbos with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,542958
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,8711,163
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,7621,095
YaoundeCameroon 4,2052,613
YokoCameroon 3,9942,482
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3094,542
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1975,093
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8145,477
YanjiChina 8,0565,006
YichangChina 7,5034,663
YinchuanChina 6,6614,139
YiningChina 4,5082,802
YariguiesColombia 10,3996,462
YamasaDominican Republic 9,2495,747
YasicaDominican Republic 9,2355,738
YazdIran 2,6231,630
YakushimaJapan 9,0125,600
YamagataJapan 9,0835,644
YamaguchiJapan 8,7965,466
YokkaichiJapan 9,0915,650
YokohamaJapan 9,2575,752
YonagoJapan 8,8355,490
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8445,496
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1406,923
YeMyanmar 7,3464,565
YolaNigeria 3,6052,240
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4925,277
YurimaguasPeru 11,5127,154
YekaterinburgRussia 3,1581,962
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5465,310
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,7471,707
Yakima, WaUsa 9,9436,179
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,9765,578
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7376,051
York, PaUsa 8,2925,152
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,4425,246
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,0876,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -